Abdur Rakib

Nickname: Emon (born 02 February 1997 in Comilla, Bangladesh) This is the Official Reverbnation page of Abdur Rakib which is Updated and maintained by Abdur Rakib himself. Abdur Rakib is Bangladeshi instrumental musician and also a YouTuber. He has already got verified on some leading music streaming platforms among the mentioned. Recently he has verified on Google and YouTube as a musical Artist. He is constantly trying to release more and to be regular in his job! He now wishes to be a part of Bangladesh's upcoming Music industry and claim notable rank on the leaderboard.

Musician

Abdur Rakib From his school days, Hasin was so fond of listening to music on different genres. Being inspired and dreamful by that, he wanted to be a musician. His deep passion and determination for music made him self-influenced and that took him a step forward. At the beginning of 2020, he passionately started to learn music composition and instrumental music making. Abdur Rakib is now working independently and trying to make music professionally. His first song went live worldwide on 15th May 2021 at numerous music streaming platforms including Spotify, Amazon Music, Deezer, itunes, YouTube music, Jio Saavn, Pandora, Napster and so on.

1458

Projects Completed

1247

Cups of Coffee

1763

Worldwide Clients

Since 2020

Recent Blog Posts

Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text.

Abdur Rakib is now a verified Amazon influencer
Father's Day
Google Verified
Finally my YouTube channle has been verifiedāœ…
Yes, Agatha Christie, anything that happens first time always taste special and exciting!
"A Bright Heart" soundtrack is out now on Abdur Rakib YT Channel and so many international music platform, go check it out now!
Verified artist on JioSaavn- India's largest music streaming platform!